Frats

Results

Success is counted in interns sourced. Projections, targets vs actual, and the funnel.

Projected interns · 30 days65643 chapters contacted → 27.0 partners → 162 applicants
Projected interns · 60 days1301,286 chapters contacted → 54.0 partners → 324 applicants
Projected interns · 90 days1941,929 chapters contacted → 81.0 partners → 486 applicants

On the current assumptions we reach 194 of the 100 interns targeted in 90 days.

Targets vs actual actual = all time, contacted/week = last 4 weeks

MetricTargetActual
Chapters contacted per week15050
Reply rate (email + DM)12%2%
Replies that become partners35%0%
Applicants per partnership6–
Applicants who become interns40%0%
Partnerships so far–0
Applicants so far–1
Interns so far–0

Assumptions

Funnel share of chapters found

Chapters found
2,434
100%
With email
1,388
57%
With Instagram
1,246
51%
Emailed
200
8%
Replied
4
0%
Meeting
0
0%
Partnered
0
0%
Applicants
1
0%
Interns
0
0%

By conference

ConferenceSchoolsChaptersContactedRepliedPartneredInterns
—4688900000
Big Ten Conference181571100
Southeastern Conference161300000
Atlantic Coast Conference181211100
Big 12 Conference151121000
Mid-American Conference12740000
Big West Conference12690000
American Conference12680000
Atlantic 10 Conference13630000
Sun Belt Conference12560000
Coastal Athletic Association12550000
Big East Conference10501100
Conference USA10490000
Missouri Valley Conference9460000
Pac-12 Conference9420000
Mountain West Conference9420000
Summit League8420000
West Coast Conference9400000
America East Conference7320000
Metro Conference10310000
Patriot League6291100
Big Sky Conference9270000
Ivy League5260000
Southern Conference8250000
Ohio Valley Conference9240000
Horizon League10240000
Southland Conference7230000
Mid-Eastern Athletic Conference7190000
Atlantic Sun Conference6180000
United Athletic Conference7180000
Southwestern Athletic Conference6160000
Big South Conference6110000
NEC350000

By state top 25

StateChaptersRepliedPartneredApps
CA195000
TX164001
NY149000
PA115100
NC108000
FL106100
OH100000
MA90000
GA86000
IL86200
MI81000
MO71000
TN66000
IN64000
VA63000
WI62000
NJ61000
CO50000
AL46000
MD44000
WA44000
CT35000
SC35000
MN34000
AZ34000

Projection: chapters contacted × reply rate × partnership rate × applicants per partnership × applicant-to-intern rate, plus interns already placed. Interns per chapter are entered on each chapter in the CRM.